Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Brooks
RE/MAX
(405) 990-0548
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $342,000
Property consists of 2 sep. legals but must be sold together and asis. Small home and mobile home on the east of property will remain all in asis condition. This listing consists of a small home on 2..62 acres(mol) and a unused mobile home (asis) on 2.53 acres(mol) Currently occupied but easy to show.
**Buyer to verify acreage size, schools and property sqft**
Back on market buyer did not close.
2 sep legals for this property please refer to attachments for full legals...Both to be included in sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakley Robert | $95,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Wilkerson Haskell | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Owen John A | $34,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Autumn | -- | None Available | |
| Milburn Irrevocable Desc. | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Autumn | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $95,300 | -17.1% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $8,152 | $916 | $7,236 |
| 2024 | $701 | $7,764 | $841 | $6,923 |
| 2023 | $701 | $7,394 | $1,173 | $6,221 |
| 2022 | $500 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2021 | $292 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2020 | $528 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2019 | $537 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2018 | $527 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2017 | $531 | $7,730 | $1,117 | $6,613 |
| 2016 | $520 | $7,730 | $1,241 | $6,489 |
| 2015 | $525 | $7,730 | $1,241 | $6,489 |
| 2014 | $525 | $7,730 | $1,241 | $6,489 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Brooks
RE/MAX
(405) 990-0548
93 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Fran Brooks
RE/MAX
(405) 642-7707
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heather Carter
Platinum Realty LLC
(405) 816-1049
36 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 955252
APN: 960000000024000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.