3374 191st St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,755 - $1,457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 191st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,370,939, approximately $638 per square foot. 3374 191st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Kim Hyosun and Kim Jin Soo
Bought by
Kim Hyosun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Kim Jin Soo
Bought by
Kim Hyosun and Kim Jin Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Smyth Barbara J
Bought by
Kim Jin Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Bartoli Jean
Bought by
Smyth Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Bartoli Leo
Bought by
Bartoli Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hyosun | -- | -- | |
| Kim Hyosun | -- | -- | |
| Kim Hyosun | -- | -- | |
| Kim Jin Soo | $860,000 | -- | |
| Kim Jin Soo | $860,000 | -- | |
| Smyth Barbara J | $625,000 | -- | |
| Smyth Barbara J | $625,000 | -- | |
| Bartoli Jean | -- | -- | |
| Bartoli Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyosun | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyosun | $120,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jin Soo | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jin Soo | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyth Barbara J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,078 | $51,595 | $14,293 | $37,302 |
| 2025 | $9,909 | $51,595 | $15,739 | $35,856 |
| 2024 | $9,921 | $50,735 | $18,163 | $32,572 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $48,154 | $14,736 | $33,418 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $80,760 | $23,520 | $57,240 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $66,960 | $23,520 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $8,805 | $73,260 | $23,520 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $74,100 | $23,520 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $40,128 | $12,594 | $27,534 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $37,977 | $15,284 | $22,693 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $37,977 | $15,284 | $22,693 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $35,830 | $17,732 | $18,098 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $35,233 | $18,375 | $16,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map