3374 Guilderland Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $329,438, approximately $179 per square foot. 3374 Guilderland Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Riitano Frank
Bought by
Riitano Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riitano Joseph | $80,000 | Hazel R Rodriguez |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $50 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $18,300 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map