3374 Mangrove Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $994,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Mangrove Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $905,246, approximately $232 per square foot. 3374 Mangrove Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Rhodes Gene A and Rhodes Mary Ann Cranford
Bought by
Gibson James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Rhodes Gene A and Rhodes Jaclyn A
Bought by
Rhodes Gene A and Rhodes Mary Ann Cranford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Rhodes Mary Ann Cranford
Bought by
Rhodes Gene A and Rhodes Jaclyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes Mary Ann Cranford
Bought by
Rhodes Jaclyn Ann and Rhodes Tyler Cranford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson James C | $40,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Rhodes Gene A | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Gene A | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Jaclyn Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Rhodes Mary Ann Cranford | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $582,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $389,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $366,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $356,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $351,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $64,800 | $64,500 | $300 |
| 2018 | $856 | $55,700 | $55,400 | $300 |
| 2017 | $862 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $46,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $821 | $46,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $46,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map