Estimated Value: $236,112 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3374 Marsh Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $267,528, approximately $201 per square foot. 3374 Marsh Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Kathryn Bowling
Bought by
Bowling James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,519
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Luckwitz Robert J & Wilma D Trustees
Bought by
Bowling James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling James S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowling James S | $137,000 | Minnesota Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling James S | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling James S | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,903 | $67,344 | $14,669 | $52,675 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $67,344 | $14,669 | $52,675 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $53,025 | $11,550 | $41,475 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $53,025 | $11,550 | $41,475 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $53,030 | $11,550 | $41,480 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $47,530 | $11,550 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $47,530 | $11,550 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $47,530 | $11,550 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $41,800 | $11,550 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $41,800 | $11,550 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $41,800 | $11,550 | $30,250 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $42,280 | $11,550 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map