33740 Wolf Trail Ln Seward, AK 99664
Estimated Value: $329,735 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33740 Wolf Trail Ln, Seward, AK 99664 and is currently estimated at $426,368, approximately $259 per square foot. 33740 Wolf Trail Ln is a home with nearby schools including William H. Seward Elementary School and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Sczawinski Timothy M
Bought by
Sczawinski David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
State Of Alaska
Bought by
Borough Of Kenai Peninsula
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Sczawinski David M
Bought by
Sczawinski Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Sczawinski Dorthy T
Bought by
Sczawinski David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Sczawinski David M
Bought by
Sczawinski Dorthy T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sczawinski David M | -- | None Available | |
| Borough Of Kenai Peninsula | -- | None Available | |
| Sczawinski Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Sczawinski David M | -- | -- | |
| Sczawinski Dorthy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $184,300 | $64,400 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $869 | $174,700 | $61,400 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $146,200 | $42,800 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $155,800 | $38,800 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $149,900 | $36,400 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $148,900 | $36,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $139,300 | $33,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $134,300 | $29,100 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $127,600 | $29,100 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $908 | $116,100 | $29,100 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $908 | $109,600 | $29,100 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map