33745 Us Highway 264 E Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $435,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33745 Us Highway 264 E, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $435,000, approximately $483 per square foot. 33745 Us Highway 264 E is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Nutrien Ag Solutions Inc
Bought by
City Of Washington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Bought by
Smith Charlie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Washington | $450,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Charlie H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $30,960 | $30,960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $91 | $12,576 | $12,576 | $0 |
| 2023 | $90 | $12,576 | $12,576 | $0 |
| 2022 | $103 | $14,315 | $12,576 | $1,739 |
| 2021 | $273 | $14,315 | $12,576 | $1,739 |
| 2020 | $269 | $14,315 | $12,576 | $1,739 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $14,315 | $12,576 | $1,739 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $14,315 | $12,576 | $1,739 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $20,344 | $12,576 | $7,768 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,344 | $12,576 | $7,768 |
| 2015 | $106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,276 | $12,576 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map