Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Beard
RE/MAX
(775) 722-5868
14 in this area
169 Total Sales
Beautifully upgraded NextGen home. This home features: hardwood floors throughout, tri-tone paint, custom plantation shutters and blinds, custom light fixtures, closet systems, and more. Open concept kitchen with large island, stainless steel hood, marble backsplash, cabinets to ceiling and large pantry. Entertain and relax outside in the fully-landscaped backyard with gas fire pit, lighting and extensive paver patio. The primary suite features a large, covered balcony welcoming you to watch the sunset. Also included is a huge walk-in closet, roomy shower, garden tub, dual sinks and convenient medicine cabinet-style mirrors. First floor in-law suite with bedroom, bathroom, laundry, kitchen & living room.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $730,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $625,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $420,000 | North American Title Reno |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $584,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $251,970 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $730,000 | -3.9% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $760,000 | -1.9% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | +6.2% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Off Market | $730,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | +24.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $625,000 | +9.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,735 | $200,349 | $39,690 | $160,659 |
| 2025 | $6,133 | $205,068 | $42,490 | $162,578 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $199,604 | $36,855 | $162,749 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $193,098 | $39,865 | $153,234 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $157,783 | $30,870 | $126,913 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $154,606 | $29,050 | $125,556 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $153,552 | $28,350 | $125,202 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $145,503 | $25,865 | $119,638 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $136,470 | $19,985 | $116,485 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $134,507 | $18,480 | $116,027 |
| 2016 | $535 | $14,605 | $14,364 | $241 |
| 2015 | $103 | $2,814 | $2,541 | $273 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Beard
RE/MAX
(775) 722-5868
14 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Casey Mcdermott
Stitser Properties
(775) 686-8669
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Beth Cooney
Dickson Realty
(775) 544-6026
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250052233
APN: 402-573-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.