3375 Delaware St Beaumont, TX 77703
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Delaware St, Beaumont, TX 77703 and is currently estimated at $159,537, approximately $102 per square foot. 3375 Delaware St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jones-Clark Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Compass Bank and Shon Lee Wise Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Williams Josetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,320
Outstanding Balance
$148,812
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Josetta | -- | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Josetta | $151,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $154,722 | $10,984 | $143,738 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $141,658 | $10,984 | $130,674 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $141,658 | $10,984 | $130,674 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $84,514 | $10,984 | $73,530 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $84,514 | $10,984 | $73,530 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $76,225 | $10,984 | $65,241 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $82,740 | $10,980 | $71,760 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $79,620 | $10,980 | $68,640 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $79,620 | $10,980 | $68,640 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $79,620 | $10,980 | $68,640 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $79,620 | $10,980 | $68,640 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $79,620 | $10,980 | $68,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map