RENTED SEP 22, 2025

3375 Foothill Rd Unit 614 Carpinteria, CA 93013

Toro Canyon Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,139,202

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
1975 Built

About This Home

As of September 2025

***Available Oct 1 2025 - April 30 2026***
Experience the breezy, relaxed lifestyle at the Polo Fields in this beautifully remodeled ground-level residence. With tile flooring throughout, solid wood doors, and a stylishly updated kitchen, this home offers modern comfort in a prime location. The expansive 800+ sq. ft. wrap-around patio, finished with elegant tile, nearly doubles your living space, providing the perfect setting for entertaining or simply enjoying your private outdoor retreat. Situated close to the pool and offering stunning views of the main polo field and the ocean beyond, this residence is a rare find in a coveted location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle King

King & Company License #02030289 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Michelle King

King & Company License #02030289 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • Park or Greenbelt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-510-027

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Condition Excellent: Yes
  • Appliances Included Built-In Gas Range: Yes
  • Property Information:Date Available: 2024-10-01
  • Property Information Total Bathrooms2: 2.0
  • Construction Single Story: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Cpt #13: Yes
  • View Setting: Yes
  • Dining Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Dining Dining Area: Yes
  • Fireplace(s) Living Room: Yes
  • Furnishings Fully Furnished: Yes
  • Furnishings Internet: Yes
  • Property Information Year Built3: 1975
  • View Ocean2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Ocean: Yes
  • Security Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Proximity Near Park(s): Yes
  • Rooms Ground Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Tile: Yes
  • Proximity Near Bus2: Yes
  • Pets Maybe: Yes
  • Security Gate Electric: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Total # Carport Spaces3: 1.0
  • HeatingCooling Electric3: Yes
  • View Green Belt: Yes
  • Amenities Ground Unit: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: Green Belt, Ocean, Setting

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Cpt #1

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 005-510-027

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Prato Thomas Victor and Prato Rebekah
Bought by
Wulff Santiago Scopsi and Avendano Ana Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$1,139,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,300
Outstanding Balance
$447,048
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Prato Thomas Victor and Prato Rebekah
Bought by
Prato Thomas Victor and Prato Rebekah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$459,200
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Prato T Victor and Prato Rebekah
Bought by
Prato T Victor and Prato Rebekah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Prato T Victor and Wagner Rebekah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$474,750
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Kronja Ivan and Kronja Constance
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Jarvis Yvonne and Thomas Yvonne C
Bought by
Kronja Ivan and Kronja Constance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Web Service Co Inc
Bought by
Las Canchas Homeowners Assoc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wulff Santiago Scopsi $729,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Prato Thomas Victor -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Prato T Victor -- Wfg Title Company
Prato T Victor $527,500 First American Title Company
Us Bank National Association $655,277 None Available
Kronja Ivan $580,000 First American Title Co
Las Canchas Homeowners Assoc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wulff Santiago Scopsi $510,300
Previous Owner Prato Thomas Victor $459,200
Previous Owner Prato T Victor $470,000
Previous Owner Prato T Victor $474,750
Previous Owner Kronja Ivan $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Rented $3,900 0.0% --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $3,900 -7.1% $4 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Rent $4,200 +16.7% --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Price Changed $3,600 -5.3% $4 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,032 $797,264 $398,632 $398,632
2023 $9,032 $766,306 $383,153 $383,153
2022 $8,706 $751,282 $375,641 $375,641
2021 $8,514 $736,552 $368,276 $368,276
2020 $8,409 $729,000 $364,500 $364,500
2019 $6,811 $579,675 $291,211 $288,464
2018 $6,688 $568,309 $285,501 $282,808
2017 $6,559 $557,166 $279,903 $277,263
2016 $6,445 $546,242 $274,415 $271,827
2015 $6,379 $538,038 $270,294 $267,744
2014 -- $502,270 $251,135 $251,135
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-2944

Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

APN: 005-510-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.