3375 Timbergate Trail Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,281,350
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Timbergate Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,243,675, approximately $550 per square foot. 3375 Timbergate Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Skerda Dave and Skerda Kim
Bought by
The David A Skerda Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David A Skerda Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $78,730 | $56,792 | $21,938 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $74,076 | $54,802 | $19,274 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $74,076 | $54,802 | $19,274 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $65,337 | $35,570 | $29,767 |
| 2021 | $6,236 | $67,218 | $36,594 | $30,624 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $69,820 | $46,441 | $23,379 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $77,234 | $58,972 | $18,262 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $65,772 | $38,578 | $27,194 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $65,772 | $38,578 | $27,194 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $61,005 | $33,049 | $27,956 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $28,151 | $195 | $27,956 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $22,540 | $180 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map