3375 W Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $179,352, approximately $175 per square foot. 3375 W Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Smith Donna
Bought by
Smith David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Smith Donna
Bought by
Smith David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David | -- | -- | |
| Smith David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith David | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $43,789 | $10,395 | $33,394 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $43,789 | $10,395 | $33,394 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $32,708 | $9,541 | $23,167 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $32,708 | $9,541 | $23,167 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $32,708 | $9,541 | $23,167 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $26,376 | $7,693 | $18,683 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $26,376 | $7,693 | $18,683 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $26,376 | $7,693 | $18,683 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $27,370 | $7,840 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $27,370 | $7,840 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $27,370 | $7,840 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $29,751 | $8,523 | $21,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map