33755 Miles Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33755 Miles Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $443,015, approximately $263 per square foot. 33755 Miles Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Danzey Toya
Bought by
Danzey Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Hanaw Marilyn J
Bought by
The Chagrin Valley Land Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hanan Marilyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danzey Mack | $72,000 | None Available | |
| The Chagrin Valley Land Co | $2,625 | -- | |
| Hanan Marilyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Chagrin Valley Land Co | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,184 | $141,715 | $43,645 | $98,070 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $141,715 | $43,645 | $98,070 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $100,560 | $51,770 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $100,560 | $51,770 | $48,790 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $100,560 | $51,770 | $48,790 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $89,010 | $45,820 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $254,300 | $130,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $89,010 | $45,820 | $43,190 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $80,930 | $38,750 | $42,180 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $80,930 | $38,750 | $42,180 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $80,930 | $38,750 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $75,640 | $36,230 | $39,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map