3376 Chaparral Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Chaparral, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $273,765, approximately $170 per square foot. 3376 Chaparral is a home with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Christopher M
Bought by
Meyer Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,740
Outstanding Balance
$167,937
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Juanita | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Juanita | $182,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $16,687 | $1,542 | $15,145 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $21,394 | $1,977 | $19,417 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $20,707 | $1,647 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $19,362 | $1,569 | $17,793 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $17,910 | $1,528 | $16,382 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $14,864 | $2,041 | $12,823 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $15,330 | $1,364 | $13,966 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $16,700 | $1,364 | $15,336 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $19,967 | $5,012 | $14,955 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $16,772 | $1,385 | $15,387 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $15,937 | $1,385 | $14,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map