3376 N Michener Point Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Estimated Value: $231,819 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 N Michener Point, Beverly Hills, FL 34465 and is currently estimated at $244,705, approximately $163 per square foot. 3376 N Michener Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Elakbani Morad and Elakbani Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hillside Properties Llc
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elakbani Morad | $140,900 | Paramount Title | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map