3376 Watersedge Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Watersedge Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $491,190, approximately $287 per square foot. 3376 Watersedge Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Nance Denise Ann and Ducharme Denise Ann
Bought by
Nance Darren Michael and Nance Darrin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Lelli James L and Lelli Patricia J
Bought by
Nance Darren M and Nance Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Darren Michael | -- | -- | |
| Nance Darren M | $294,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |