RENTED APR 10, 2026

3377 Alsace Ct Marrero, LA 70072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 3377 Alsace Ct, Marrero, LA 70072 since 04 March 2026. This property was built in 1978. 3377 Alsace Ct is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, Estelle Elementary School, and L.W. Higgins High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

RUTH MAXWELL

Realty Executives SELA License #995680527 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Shawn Lemoine

1 Percent Lists United License #995718724

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Wood Fence
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/25/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-25

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Horses: No
  • Directions: Ames Blvd to Mount Kennedy to Normandy Bounding Streets: Mount Kennedy, Normandy
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • List_136: 90.115254
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1500

• Pets Allowed: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $1,650 -5.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $1,750 +6.1% --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Rent $1,600 +48.1% --
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Rented $1,080 -22.9% --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Rent $1,400 +27.3% --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Rented $1,100 -- --
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,377 $10,460 $3,380 $7,080
2024 $4,174 $10,460 $3,380 $7,080
2023 $1,362 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2022 $1,329 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2021 $1,256 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2020 $1,229 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2019 $1,291 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2018 $296 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2017 $1,164 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2016 $1,142 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2015 $281 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
2014 $281 $9,930 $3,380 $6,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2545710

APN: 0-43-0003406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.