3377 Blake St Unit N7 Denver, CO 80205
River North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $616,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 Blake St Unit N7, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $575,737, approximately $376 per square foot. 3377 Blake St Unit N7 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
King Linda A
Bought by
Anderson Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,184
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$453,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
King Axel and Estate Of Ronald L King
Bought by
King Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,184
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$453,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
King Ronald Lee
Bought by
King Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
King Linda A
Bought by
King Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
King Ronald L
Bought by
King Ronald L and King Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
King G Wayne and King Delores
Bought by
King Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Silver Square Partners Ltd
Bought by
King G Wayne and King Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael M | $198,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| King Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| King Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| King Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| King Ronald L | -- | Security Title | |
| King Ronald L | -- | Security Title | |
| King G Wayne | $136,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael M | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | King G Wayne | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $37,430 | $11,630 | $11,630 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $43,170 | $10,860 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $43,170 | $10,860 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $39,300 | $9,060 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $40,430 | $9,320 | $31,110 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $34,920 | $6,830 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $34,920 | $6,830 | $28,090 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $30,590 | $5,630 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $30,590 | $5,630 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $27,590 | $2,762 | $24,828 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $27,590 | $2,762 | $24,828 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $20,110 | $1,727 | $18,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map