3377 Eileen Dr El Paso, TX 79904
Logan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 Eileen Dr, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $306,075, approximately $127 per square foot. 3377 Eileen Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Canyon Hills Middle School, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Leech Susan W
Bought by
Ordonez Daniel and Prado Patricia Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,774
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Carefree Homes I Lp
Bought by
Dizon Michael J and Dizon Ruby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dizon Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Daniel | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizon Michael J | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $290,720 | $51,410 | $239,310 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $250,000 | $32,955 | $217,045 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $273,851 | $32,955 | $240,896 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $218,028 | $32,955 | $185,073 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $202,412 | $23,130 | $179,282 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $195,788 | $23,130 | $172,658 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $184,313 | $23,130 | $161,183 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $184,313 | $23,130 | $161,183 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $184,313 | $23,130 | $161,183 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $172,703 | $23,130 | $149,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map