3377 N Macarthur Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Greendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 N Macarthur Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $154,379, approximately $51 per square foot. 3377 N Macarthur Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Mccoy John E
Bought by
Declaration Of Common Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Common Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,192 | $33,206 | $4,719 | $28,487 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $30,526 | $4,338 | $26,188 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $28,311 | $4,023 | $24,288 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $26,028 | $3,762 | $22,266 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $29,588 | $4,276 | $25,312 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $29,588 | $4,276 | $25,312 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $29,800 | $4,307 | $25,493 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $29,966 | $4,331 | $25,635 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $30,038 | $4,341 | $25,697 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $29,682 | $4,290 | $25,392 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $29,682 | $4,290 | $25,392 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $29,682 | $4,290 | $25,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map