NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3377 Pat Ave Westlake, LA 70669

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $272,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

About This Home

72 hour first right of refusal! Sitting on a quiet dead end street, this spacious gem boasts an open floorplan with peninsula, four bedrooms including an exceptional master suite with separate multifunction area (office/nursery/sitting room/etc), spacious L-shaped walk in closet with plenty of built ins. Two of the three bathrooms include jetted tubs and dual sinks, and the large laundry room could serve as a mudroom. The owners cosmetically overhauled much of the interior (ask your Realtor to see the attached list). The open floorplan leads to the covered porch. If you prefer the sun, step out onto the spacious deck overlooking the to the beautiful lawn/backyard into the 30x40 workshop. Have a boat, travel trailer, etc? The dual access gates on the new privacy fence provide easy access to the backyard and storage building. Too much to mention here. Don't miss your opportunity to appreciate this one in person. All measurements are more or less.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2017
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Rivero Gaston D and Rivero Diana L
Bought by
Singer Tracy E and Singer Terry L
List Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$255,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$197,849
Outstanding Balance
$162,172
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singer Tracy E -- First American Title Ins Co
Javins Lisa Kay $175,000 Champion Title Ins Agency Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singer Tracy E $197,849
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $200,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $565 $12,580 $1,080 $11,500
2024 $565 $12,580 $1,080 $11,500
2023 $545 $12,580 $1,080 $11,500
2022 $1,382 $12,580 $1,080 $11,500
2021 $544 $12,580 $1,080 $11,500
2020 $1,244 $11,390 $1,040 $10,350
2019 $1,413 $12,500 $1,000 $11,500
2018 $523 $12,500 $1,000 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.