3378 Barina St St. Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $356,455 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Barina St, St. Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $399,864, approximately $216 per square foot. 3378 Barina St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Perez Jackeline Cuevas and Padilla Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,246
Outstanding Balance
$222,833
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jackeline Cuevas | $256,900 | Innovative Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jackeline Cuevas | $252,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $228,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $222,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $215,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $209,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $203,200 | $45,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $836 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map