3378 Billett Ln Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Billett Ln, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $148,861, approximately $83 per square foot. 3378 Billett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Bought by
Brian Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Michael | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,615 | $37,705 | $5,480 | $32,225 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $33,515 | $4,871 | $28,644 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $30,607 | $4,448 | $26,159 |
| 2021 | $106 | $7,712 | $4,081 | $3,631 |
| 2020 | $99 | $7,561 | $4,001 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $73 | $7,100 | $3,757 | $3,343 |
| 2018 | $76 | $7,100 | $3,757 | $3,343 |
| 2017 | $57 | $6,575 | $3,479 | $3,096 |
| 2016 | $49 | $6,575 | $3,479 | $3,096 |
| 2015 | $41 | $6,575 | $3,479 | $3,096 |
| 2014 | $41 | $6,575 | $3,479 | $3,096 |
| 2013 | $41 | $6,575 | $3,479 | $3,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map