3378 Old Line Ave Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,787 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Old Line Ave, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $432,447, approximately $342 per square foot. 3378 Old Line Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maryland City Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $362,200 | $200,700 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $341,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $301,400 | $153,300 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $278,900 | $148,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $272,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $265,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map