33780 Walker Rd N Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33780 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $198,673. 33780 Walker Rd N is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $12,468 | $2,599 | $9,869 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $12,468 | $2,599 | $9,869 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $980 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $975 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $9,010 | $1,520 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $9,010 | $1,520 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $9,010 | $1,520 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $215 | $9,100 | $1,370 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $218 | $9,100 | $1,370 | $7,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map