$425,000
PENDING

337814 E 870 Rd Chandler, OK 74834

Estimated payment $2,500/month

Total Views 416
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,303 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Stables
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Park Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Open Patio

About This Home

Rural Living at Its Finest – This One Checks Every Box!
Welcome to your private slice of the countryside, where mature trees, lush pasture grasses, a stocked fishing pond, and a live creek create the perfect setting for peaceful rural living.
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and designed to take full advantage of its beautiful surroundings. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light and showcase stunning views in every direction. An additional upstairs living/workspace offers flexibility for a home office, studio, or bonus room.
The farmhouse-style kitchen features butcher block countertops and a smart oven with Bluetooth capability—blending rustic charm with modern convenience.
Recent updates include:
New Primary bedroom flooring
Fully renovated bathroom
Fresh interior paint
Brand-new storm shelter
New livestock shelter
Love to fish? You’re in luck—the pond and creek are both stocked with crappie, bass, and catfish, ready for your next catch.
For equestrian enthusiasts, the property is fully equipped with:
Riding pad
Round pen
5-stall horse barn
Bring your horses, livestock, and outdoor lifestyle—this property is ready for it all.
Enjoy the space, privacy, and freedom of true rural living—without compromise.

Listing Agent

Matthew Cunningham

Cross C Realty LLC License #201883 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,776

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Barn
  • Stables
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00002115N03E400200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,776

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCROSS01
  • Directions: From Hwy 177 and 870 rd go East 1.8m to property on the north.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Patio - Open, Pond, Stable

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,814 $30,394 $381 $30,013
2024 $2,670 $29,594 $381 $29,213
2023 $2,670 $25,792 $381 $25,411
2022 $1,188 $14,621 $381 $14,240
2021 $1,180 $14,195 $381 $13,814
2020 $1,178 $13,781 $381 $13,400
2019 $1,253 $13,380 $381 $12,999
2018 $1,195 $12,990 $381 $12,609
2017 $1,168 $12,612 $381 $12,231
2016 $1,052 $11,604 $381 $11,223
2015 $1,033 $11,267 $381 $10,886
2014 $1,003 $10,939 $381 $10,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $425,000 +11.8% $185 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $380,000 -15.4% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Sale $449,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & Title
Special Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $26,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1226131

MLSOK

APN: 00002115N03E400200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.