3379 Monroe St S Fargo, ND 58104
Pointe West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,176 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Monroe St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $384,794, approximately $157 per square foot. 3379 Monroe St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Kovar David and Kovar Sandra
Bought by
Chang Qigang and Cao Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,850
Outstanding Balance
$24,925
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,869
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Qigang | $216,074 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Qigang | $172,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $185,400 | $37,150 | $148,250 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $176,550 | $37,150 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $171,850 | $38,750 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $153,450 | $38,750 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $142,750 | $38,750 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $142,750 | $38,750 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $142,750 | $24,200 | $118,550 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $142,750 | $24,200 | $118,550 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $131,350 | $24,200 | $107,150 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $119,400 | $24,200 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $119,400 | $16,450 | $102,950 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $121,300 | $16,450 | $104,850 |
| 2013 | $2,974 | $113,350 | $16,450 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map