Estimated Value: $366,928 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $401,732, approximately $392 per square foot. 3379 Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Wright Peter D and Wright Rosetta C
Bought by
Wright Peter D and Wright Rosetta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Wright Rosetta C
Bought by
Wright Peter D and Wright Rosetta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Victorino Orel M
Bought by
Wright Rosetta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Peter D | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Wright Peter D | -- | Salt Lake Title | |
| Wright Rosetta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Peter D | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $328,800 | $84,900 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $381 | $321,900 | $82,700 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $967 | $290,800 | $79,500 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $286,300 | $78,000 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $227 | $232,600 | $60,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $211,300 | $51,400 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $202,700 | $48,400 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $180,400 | $48,400 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $44 | $166,200 | $48,400 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,400 | $47,700 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,200 | $54,200 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,100 | $52,500 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map