3379 Windsor Valley Ct Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Windsor Valley Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $414,113, approximately $236 per square foot. 3379 Windsor Valley Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Stevenson Brian A and Stevenson Kelly
Bought by
Hopkins Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Callis Paul F and Callis Amy C
Bought by
Stevenson Brian A and Stevenson Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Ga
Bought by
Callis Paul F Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Michael A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Brian A | $137,500 | -- | |
| Callis Paul F Amy C | $116,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopkins Michael A | $34,000 | |
| Open | Hopkins Michael A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Brian A | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Callis Paul F Amy C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $162,040 | $29,920 | $132,120 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $150,360 | $31,200 | $119,160 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $142,320 | $24,000 | $118,320 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $123,080 | $24,000 | $99,080 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $101,520 | $20,000 | $81,520 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $97,120 | $20,000 | $77,120 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $91,040 | $18,000 | $73,040 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $83,200 | $16,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $67,640 | $13,800 | $53,840 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,640 | $11,200 | $44,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map