338 Bays Ave Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $254,109 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Bays Ave, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $269,777, approximately $117 per square foot. 338 Bays Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Timothy A Timothy A and Little Vinette
Bought by
Ahmadi Dora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadi Dora R | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $222,500 | $30,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $182,000 | $15,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,000 | $0 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map