338 Beech Rd Loveland, OH 45140
Outer Loveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,121 - $527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Beech Rd, Loveland, OH 45140 and is currently estimated at $499,780, approximately $187 per square foot. 338 Beech Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Springs East Montessori and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Rizzo Anthony M and Rizzo Amy L
Bought by
Korn Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,211
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Lange Timothy
Bought by
Rizzo Anthony M and Rizzo Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Davis A David
Bought by
Lange Timothy J and Lange Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Adam | $253,000 | Attorney | |
| Rizzo Anthony M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Lange Timothy J | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korn Adam | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Anthony M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lange Timothy J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $113,970 | $18,100 | $95,870 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $113,970 | $18,100 | $95,870 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $113,970 | $18,100 | $95,870 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $83,830 | $13,300 | $70,530 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $83,830 | $13,300 | $70,530 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $83,830 | $13,300 | $70,530 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $82,110 | $13,230 | $68,880 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $82,110 | $13,230 | $68,880 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $82,110 | $13,230 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $69,580 | $11,200 | $58,380 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $69,580 | $11,200 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $69,580 | $11,200 | $58,380 |
| 2013 | $4,302 | $66,540 | $14,000 | $52,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map