338 Braddock Ave Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Braddock Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $180,310, approximately $110 per square foot. 338 Braddock Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Ainsley William T and Ainsley Rachel
Bought by
Ainsley Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsley Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,344 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2025 | $1,286 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,205 | $7,655 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,410 | $15,310 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map