338 Brookside Dr Unit 408 Mayville, WI 53050
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Brookside Dr Unit 408, Mayville, WI 53050 and is currently estimated at $179,122. 338 Brookside Dr Unit 408 is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Mayville Elementary School, and Mayville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Pineridge Apartments I Llc
Bought by
Mccarville Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Outstanding Balance
$12,708
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$166,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarville Wendy | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarville Wendy | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $136,500 | $5,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $136,500 | $5,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $136,500 | $5,000 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $136,500 | $5,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map