$1,450,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,346 Sq Ft
2025 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$618 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

445 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Spillway Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover unparalleled charm and sophistication in this brand-new Mission Revival home, ideally situated in the coveted College Park neighborhood of Lake Worth Beach. This architectural gem pays homage to the classic 1920s style while incorporating today's most sought-after modern amenities. From the moment you enter, you'll be greeted by soaring ceilings in the entryway that flood the space with natural light. The open-concept floor plan is anchored by a stunning chef's kitchen featuring top-of-the-line Thermador appliances, a quartz island, a pot filler, and a walk-in pantry with custom shelving. Perfect for entertaining or everyday living, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and access the dining room via a butlers pantry. A versatile flex room on the main level can serve as a home office or playroom, complemented by a stylish half bath. Upstairs, three ensuite bedrooms ensure ultimate comfort and privacy. The primary suite, located at the back of the home, overlooks the serene backyard and pool with a Juliet balcony, featuring a generous walk-in closet, a luxurious bathroom with dual sinks, and a walk-in shower. Just off the primary bath, step onto the tiled rooftop terracea private retreat perfect for enjoying morning coffee, sunsets, or quiet relaxation under the stars. The secondary bedrooms mirror each other in layout and design, offering ample closet space and luxury ensuite bathrooms. Modern touches include a Control 4 home automation system, impact-resistant windows, recessed lighting, and more. Step outside to your personal oasis, complete with a 27' x 10' pool featuring a sun shelf, travertine pool deck, and a covered patio wired for outdoor entertainment. The fully fenced backyard, framed by lush landscaping, ensures privacy and tranquility. A two-car garage, energy-efficient features, and close proximity to vibrant Lake Worth Beach make this home an extraordinary opportunity. Combining timeless design with contemporary convenience, this home is truly one-of-a-kind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Estates By RG

Signature Int'l Premier Properties License #3394198 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Co-Listed By

Rachel Gleichenhaus

Signature Int'l Premier Properties License #3271095

Last Buyer's Agent

Estates By RG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,531

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SFR - Single Fa

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • North Grade K-8 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38434415060020990

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,531

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2346.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Grade K-8
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Worth

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38434415060020990
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SFR - Single Fa

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5531.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Emerald Isle Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Emerald Isle Home Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.82%
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Murdoch Weires
Warranty Deed $650,000 Falk Allen
Warranty Deed $650,000 Falk Allen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $422,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $1,450,000 -2.6% $618 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $1,489,000 -0.7% $635 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $1,499,000 -6.3% $639 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $1,599,000 -4.5% $682 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $1,675,000 +157.7% $714 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $650,000 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2022 03/27/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $650,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,531 $228,486 -- --
2024 $5,531 $223,592 -- --
2023 $11,505 $492,959 $238,572 $254,387
2022 $9,947 $399,769 $0 $0
2021 $9,002 $363,426 $132,288 $231,138
2020 $9,317 $374,367 $123,500 $250,867
2019 $3,230 $157,846 $0 $0
2018 $3,088 $154,903 $0 $0
2017 $3,018 $151,717 $0 $0
2016 $2,924 $148,596 $0 $0
2015 $2,971 $147,563 $0 $0
2014 $2,970 $146,392 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11052577

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 38-43-44-15-06-002-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.