338 E 100 S Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $288,095 - $382,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E 100 S, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $342,524, approximately $147 per square foot. 338 E 100 S is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Fletcher Bryan H and Fletcher Stacey L
Bought by
Christensen Dale and Christensen Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Magnolia H M Corporation
Bought by
Fletcher Bryan H and Fletcher Stacey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Dale | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Bryan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $150,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $142,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $134,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $120,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $101,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $89,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $83,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $131,250 | $31,680 | $99,570 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $65,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $61,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $61,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $61,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $943 | $61,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map