338 E Bramhall Rd Dayton, WA 99328
Estimated payment $3,853/month
About This Home
Tucked on 6 secluded acres with no neighbors in sight, this 2,500 sq ft single-level home offers 3 beds, 3 full baths, and spacious living throughout. The open kitchen with eating space flows into both dining and family rooms, while a utility room and attached garage add everyday convenience. A wraparound covered porch takes in wide-open views, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Recent updates include a brand-new roof, fire protection sprinkler system, fencing, interior sliding door. Outside, a massive 2,500+ sq ft shop, additional shop, machine shed, and RV parking set this property apart. You couldn’t buy the land and rebuild these improvements for this price—making it an unbeatable value! Just 33 miles to Walla Walla.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2435489
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,002
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 6 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 267655
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,003 | $386,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $383,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $343,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $308,650 | $53,850 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $297,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $281,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $281,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $279,080 | $43,500 | $235,580 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $279,080 | $43,500 | $235,580 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $260,400 | $38,500 | $221,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,800 | $16,000 | $219,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | -3.1% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $655,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $655,000 | -4.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $684,999 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $684,999 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $684,999 | -2.1% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | +17.8% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Sold | $594,000 | -14.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -6.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | For Sale | $745,000 | +25.4% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Off Market | $594,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -12.4% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Titleone | |
| Warranty Deed | $691,059 | Titleone |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $394,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2435489
APN: 267655
- 0 W Tbd Whitman Ave Unit NWM2402787
- 0 W Tbd Whitman Ave Unit NWM2402790
- 626 E Richmond Ave
- 515 N 3rd St
- 725 E Patit Ave
- 425-427 E Richmond Ave
- 611 N Front St
- 625 N Willow St
- 111 W Dayton Ave
- 218 W Dayton Ave
- 303 307 N 3rd St
- 117 W Richmond Ave
- 315 N 1st St
- 213 N 2nd St
- 212 N 1st St
- 102 S 8th St
- 118-120 E Washington Ave
- 309 E Main St
- 115 S 4th St
- 721 E Spring St
- 2330 Eastgate St Unit 155
- 2330 Eastgate St Unit 207
- 2330 Eastgate St Unit 115
- 2222 E Issacs Ave
- 2210 Isaacs Ave
- 150 S Wilbur Ave
- 1055 1/2 E Isaacs Ave Unit C
- 115 Merriam St
- 5 N Touchet St
- 327 E Rose St
- 45 E Main St
- 26 E Main St
- 23 E Main St
- 102 S 2nd Ave
- 2 E Poplar St
- 352 S 1st Ave
- 1846 Dell Ave Unit L
- 1846 Dell Ave Unit I
- 1846 Dell Ave Unit K