338 E Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,814 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $483,454, approximately $288 per square foot. 338 E Vaughn Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2013
Sold by
Lapointe Meyer Drena K
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Welch William Ryan
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey J and Lapointe Meyer Drena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Wanlass Kevin and Wanlass Angela
Bought by
Welch William Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Sisson Wayne R and Sisson Brenda L
Bought by
Wanlass Kevin L and Olson Corson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Allen Owen D and Kristin Allen M
Bought by
Sisson Wayne R and Sisson Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,600
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Jeffrey J | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Welch William Ryan | $125,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Wanlass Kevin L | $117,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Sisson Wayne R | $103,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Jeffrey J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch William Ryan | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanlass Kevin L | $105,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisson Wayne R | $106,600 | |
| Closed | Meyer Jeffrey J | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $19,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $18,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map