Estimated Value: $99,000 - $112,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Fair Ave, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $105,361, approximately $81 per square foot. 338 Fair Ave is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
The Lisbon Maintenance Co Llc
Bought by
Blocksom Sarah Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Foster Marylou C and Foster James
Bought by
The Lisbon Maintenance Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocksom Sarah Louise | -- | Heritage Title Agency | |
| The Lisbon Maintenance Co Llc | $66,000 | Suburban Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $28,880 | $4,240 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $969 | $24,090 | $3,540 | $20,550 |
| 2023 | $972 | $24,090 | $3,540 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $901 | $24,090 | $3,540 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $879 | $22,020 | $4,660 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $886 | $22,020 | $4,660 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $758 | $18,840 | $4,660 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $721 | $17,120 | $4,240 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $720 | $17,120 | $4,240 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $714 | $17,400 | $4,270 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $738 | $17,400 | $4,270 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $727 | $17,400 | $4,270 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map