338 Finley Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Finley Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $181,951, approximately $177 per square foot. 338 Finley Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1952
Bought by
Kraf Helene M and Kraf Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraf Helene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $438 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $438 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $438 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map