338 Highway C Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $191,072 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Highway C, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $216,768, approximately $120 per square foot. 338 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $941 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $929 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map