338 Juhl Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $279,729 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Juhl Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $299,682, approximately $178 per square foot. 338 Juhl Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Morris Ronald E
Bought by
Peters John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Capper James W
Bought by
Morris Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters John W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Morris Ronald E | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $71,490 | $17,340 | $54,150 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $71,490 | $17,340 | $54,150 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $71,490 | $17,340 | $54,150 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $60,180 | $14,360 | $45,820 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $60,180 | $14,360 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $60,180 | $14,360 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $50,380 | $14,360 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $50,380 | $14,360 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $50,380 | $14,360 | $36,020 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $46,540 | $14,270 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $46,540 | $14,270 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $46,540 | $14,270 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $48,850 | $14,270 | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map