Estimated Value: $95,211 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Kingston Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $123,553, approximately $135 per square foot. 338 Kingston Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Hutson Kerry Gene and Hutson Lisa F
Bought by
Hutson Kerry Gene and Hutson Lisa F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Hutson Betty K
Bought by
Hutson Kerry Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Kerry Gene | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hutson Kerry Gene | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hutson Kerry Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $66,675 | $6,763 | $59,912 |
| 2024 | $427 | $66,675 | $6,763 | $59,912 |
| 2023 | $310 | $40,584 | $3,559 | $37,025 |
| 2022 | $310 | $40,584 | $3,559 | $37,025 |
| 2021 | $310 | $40,584 | $3,559 | $37,025 |
| 2020 | $315 | $40,584 | $3,559 | $37,025 |
| 2019 | $315 | $40,584 | $3,559 | $37,025 |
| 2018 | $346 | $44,502 | $13,559 | $30,943 |
| 2017 | $337 | $44,502 | $13,559 | $30,943 |
| 2015 | $340 | $44,502 | $13,559 | $30,943 |
| 2014 | $337 | $44,502 | $13,559 | $30,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map