Estimated Value: $206,880 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $249,970, approximately $228 per square foot. 338 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Buczynski Jason
Bought by
Barkofsky Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,626
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Buczynski Stanely M
Bought by
Buczynski Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkofsky Rachel | $124,900 | Bcm Abstract Llc | |
| Buczynski Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkofsky Rachel | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,097 | $208,480 | $59,740 | $148,740 |
| 2025 | $3,473 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map