338 Middlebury Rd Middlebury, CT 06762
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Middlebury Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762. 338 Middlebury Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Middlebury Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Dambruoso Julie
Bought by
338 Middlebury Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Stango Diane
Bought by
Dambruoso Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 338 Middlebury Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 338 Middlebury Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 338 Middlebury Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dambruoso Julie | -- | -- | |
| Dambruoso Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $272,900 | $170,500 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $272,900 | $170,500 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $8,804 | $272,900 | $170,500 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $8,531 | $272,900 | $170,500 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $278,900 | $170,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $9,789 | $278,900 | $170,500 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $278,900 | $170,500 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $9,067 | $278,900 | $170,500 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $8,783 | $278,900 | $170,500 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $9,108 | $293,700 | $170,500 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $8,846 | $293,700 | $170,500 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $8,617 | $293,700 | $170,500 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map