338 N High St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $139,413 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 N High St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $176,603, approximately $199 per square foot. 338 N High St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $14,880 | $1,200 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $585 | $10,840 | $1,090 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $585 | $10,840 | $1,090 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $584 | $10,840 | $1,090 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $584 | $10,840 | $1,090 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $554 | $9,890 | $1,090 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $525 | $9,890 | $1,090 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $539 | $9,890 | $1,090 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $537 | $10,220 | $1,050 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $537 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map