338 Oak Stand Path Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $830,153 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Oak Stand Path, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,036,538, approximately $405 per square foot. 338 Oak Stand Path is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wild Horse Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of St Louis Llc
Bought by
Renganathan Savithri and Manakkal Shankar M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,569
Outstanding Balance
$69,652
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$966,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renganathan Savithri | $644,543 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renganathan Savithri | $98,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $149,040 | $34,620 | $114,420 |
| 2024 | $9,163 | $128,720 | $15,140 | $113,580 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $128,720 | $15,140 | $113,580 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $115,380 | $22,740 | $92,640 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $115,380 | $22,740 | $92,640 |
| 2020 | $9,184 | $119,620 | $22,740 | $96,880 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $119,620 | $22,740 | $96,880 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $109,230 | $22,740 | $86,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map