338 Paradise Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $258,899 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Paradise Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $280,225, approximately $243 per square foot. 338 Paradise Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Barber Gordon E and Barber Wf
Bought by
Miller John A and Miller Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John A | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller John A | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $201,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $189,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $177,000 | $63,200 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $163,500 | $63,200 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map