338 Pine St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Pine St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $220,070, approximately $119 per square foot. 338 Pine St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Elwood Keith L
Bought by
Bonneau Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Bonneau Lisa M and Estate Of Margaret A Elwood
Bought by
Elwood Keith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1968
Bought by
Bonneau Philip and Bonneau Margaret W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonneau Lisa M | $114,267 | None Available | |
| Elwood Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Bonneau Philip | $11,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,733 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2025 | $2,685 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2016 | $703 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $703 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
| 2014 | $703 | $32,930 | $8,100 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map