NOT LISTED FOR SALE

338 Raystown Rd Everett, PA 15537

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $313,740

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2017

Last sale price $175,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Skylights
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2017

Well maintained ranch home on the outskirts of town. This home offers a nice floor plan for single level living or downsizing. Home layout consists of a living room with a stone fireplace, master bedroom with master bath, two additional bedrooms with a full bath, kitchen with breakfast nook, dining area, first level laundry room, full basement, two-car attached garage, and much more. Call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Smith

Juniata Realty License #AB069007 Listed on: 07/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eleni LeVan-Miller

Coldwell Banker Premier License #AB069245

Coldwell Banker Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,953

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 21,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Insulated Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G.09-C.01-099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,953

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Exclusions: Personal Items, and Washer & Dryer.
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Directions: From Everett Sheetz go North on 26, 1.5 miles and house will be on your right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Starter: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Window Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: See Remarks, Other, Propane, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks7: Yes
  • Heating:Other7: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Other5: Yes
  • Association Amenities:See Remarks8: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett Area

Lot Info

  • Zoning: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21475.08
  • Parcel #: G.09-C.01-099
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1953.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%
Current Estimated Value
$275,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,305
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$252,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Foor Jeffrey L and The Estate Of Elmer W Foor Jr
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Bought by
Foor Elmer W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plummer Ronald B $175,000 None Available
White Nicholas L $165,000 None Available
Foor Elmer W $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plummer Ronald B $59,000
Previous Owner White Nicholas L $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $130 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $189,900 +15.1% $141 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Sold $165,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,443 $135,600 $24,400 $111,200
2024 $2,311 $135,600 $24,400 $111,200
2023 $2,172 $135,600 $24,400 $111,200
2022 $2,147 $135,600 $24,400 $111,200
2021 $2,103 $135,600 $24,400 $111,200
2020 $2,070 $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
2019 $200 $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
2018 $200 $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
2017 $1,953 $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
2016 -- $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
2014 -- $133,500 $24,400 $109,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 49051

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 260-084125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.