Estimated Value: $69,572 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 S Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $155,143. 338 S Aurelius Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey M
Bought by
Hedin Randy Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,606
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedin Randy Warren | $40,000 | Capitol City Title Agency Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedin Randy Warren | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $22,000 | $19,300 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $683 | $21,300 | $18,700 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $683 | $15,000 | $12,400 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $691 | $20,800 | $18,500 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $653 | $19,300 | $0 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $719 | $15,600 | $13,500 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $735 | $16,100 | $14,000 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $629 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $16,300 | $14,000 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,200 | $14,000 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map